PERSONNEL ROSTER

MARINE BARRACKS - KENITRA, MOROCCO

January through December, 1967 (combined rosters)

 

Achey, Jerry L. Adams, Rathel
Aguilar, Jose Ahern, Richard
Albert, Raymond J. Alger, Charles W.
Allen, James R. Allen, Willie M.
Anderson, Dean C. Anderson, Dean J.
Anderson, Willie C. Arbs, David L.
Ashcraft, Gerald D. Atwell, Arthur J.
Austin, Wilbur A. Austin, William H.
Ayer, George A. III (Deceased '06) Baker, Randy L.
Baldwin, Jerry D. Banks, Walter L.
Barber, Dennis K. Barnett, James M.
Batton, Steven H. Beaverson, Alan L.
Bello, Jose A. Bigley, Paul H.
Blair, Ronald D. (Deceased '00) Bolton, James T.
Borden, Frank J. Bourque, Sulie P.
Bowen, Bobby S. Bowen, Jonathan M.
Brackett, Ronald Bradshaw, George P.
Brant, James E. (Deceased '80) Brookins, Terry E. (Deceased '91)
Brown, Gregory D. Brown, Sherman T.
Brubaker, Jack A. Bryant, Michael C.
Bucher, Richard L. Buck, James A.
Bunnell, Charles F, Jr. (Lt. Colonel) Burdick, Robert E.
Bye, Charles R. Cale, Ronald L.
Cantrell, Louis A. Chamberlain, Richard D.
Chase, Isaac L. Chavez, Eugene L.
Ciscart, Eric Coan, William E.
Coeyman, Richard L. (Deceased '87) Competelli, James
Conklin, Rodger B. Coogler, James D.
Correll, J. A. Creedem, Wayne J.
Crow, Wayne L. (GSgt) Crump, Jack W.C.
Culbertson, Donnie R. Cutter, Frank
Daczyk, Donald Darby, John C.
Day, William O. (Major) DeBruhl, Robert L. (1st Sgt) (Deceased '76)
Decourcey, James A. Dennis, Donald D. (Deceased '99)
Deputy, Paul R. Dewoolfson, Bruce H. Jr. (Captain)
Dienna, Robert F. Dombrowski, John G.
Dube, Richard H. Dunne, Lawrence T.
Edwards, David F. Edwards, John H.
Ellis, Joe (Deceased '68) Ellison, Vernon L. (MSgt)
Eskew, Harley E. Esmahan, Majed R.
Everdell, William R. Fairchild, Guy R. (1st Lt.)(Deceased '88)
Fardink, Donald A. Feldt, Bertili G. Jr.
Fey, George R. (MSgt) Fields, Sherman R. Jr. (KIA '68)
Flynn, William F. Fraites, Theodore L.
Franks, Pearie B. Frederici, George H.
French, Fredrick F. Frescas, Margarito, Jr.
Fry, Robert L. (Major) Gear, Billy J. (GSgt)
Gibney, William A. (1st Lt.) Gifford, Clarence (MGSgt)(Deceased '81)
Giubeffi, Jerome P. Goins, Claude (SSgt)
Goldberg, Leonard C. Gonzales, Armando D.
Goolsby, Edward L. Grace, Spurgeon D.
Greene, James D. II Greenslate, Scott D.
Gregory, William Guilbault, Raymond J.L. (SSgt)
Gustafsson, Kjell B. Hail, Rodney E.
Hair, John C. III Hall, Max E.
Hall, Tom, Jr. Hammonds, David C.
Haroldson, Gerry W. (SSgt) Harper, Nathan L.
Hartman, Richard V. Harvey, James E.
Hash, Richard A. Hassinger, Edward J. (Captain)
Hayes, Leslie F. Heazlit, William M. (GSgt Deceased '99)
Hebert, Louie J. Henderson, Randy H.
Hester, Jackie C. Hetrick, Joe A.
Higgs, Thomas M. Hiscock, Daniel D.
Hogard, Lawrence W. Hollaway, Newton
Hopkins, Peter M. Horvath, Alan
Hughes, Bascombe C. Hunter, Frank A. (GSgt)
Ingemunson, Vernon S. Israel, Frank L.
Jackson, Richard C. Jefferson, Rudolph
Jensen, David L. Johnson, Donald P. (Captain)
Johnson, William J. Jolly, Stephen M.
Jones, Ronnie Jusseaume, Roger
Justus, Gary (Deceased '97) Karpinski, Edward
Kazmierski, Richard L. (SSgt) Keller, Robert J. (SSgt)
Kelley, James G. (GSgt) Kerdeman, Jules H.
Kimball, George W. Klein, Alan S.
Kleiner, Dennis E. Knapp, Robert C., Jr.
Kniespeck, Michael Labonte, Alfred R.
Laferriere, Gerard J. (SSgt) Lalonde, Thomas P.
Lamb, Harvey J. Larimore, Wilmoth W. (SSgt)
Lariviere, Rene N. Leahy, Timothy R.
Lee, Kenneth R. (Deceased '95) Lejeune, Clifford A.
Lennon, George R. Lepage, Paul J.
Leuenberger, Fred P. Lewis, Gerald E. (SSgt)
Lewis, Richard B. (Captain) Liley, William B., Jr.
Litchfield, Kent Little, John C. III (Deceased '01)
Littlefield, Jeff W. Lockhart, Henry T.
Long, Dale A. Lopez, Guadalupe Z.
Love, Diamond B. Lowe, Anthony D.
Mabry, James D. MacDonald, Malcolm J.
Makielski, Robert E. Martin, Joseph D.K.
Martin, Nelson R. (1st Lt.) Maskew, Gregory D.
Mason, Thomas A. Matthews, David S.
McBryde, William J., Jr. McCain, Gilbert E.
McClellan, Lawrence T. McCoy, Charlie L. (SSgt)
McKinney, Bernard B. Jr. (KIA Feb '68) McNary, Jeffery B.
McNeal, Theodore C. McPike, Anthony W.
Milici, Anthony Mitchell, John
Motsinger, Ronnie Mundee, Michael F.
Murphy, Joseph M. Murray, George R.
Newman, Jimmy C. Nix, Casey R. (Major)
O'Brien, Wesley J. Ochsner, M.R.
O'Connor, Richard L. Ocus, Joel G.
O'Rourke, William J. Overstreet, Lawrence
Owen, Albert A. (2nd Lt.) Owens, James B. (SSgt) (Deceased '04)
Parham, David L. Parton, David C.
Peters, Eric G. (Captain) Pintar, James R. (WO1)
Piracci, Antonio F. (Major) Pompey, Leonard
Pope, Clarence M., Jr. Porras, Leonzo Jr.
Poston, Richard G. Pressley, Donald P.
Primus, Gino J. Quintana, Luis A.
Rainer, Johnnie F. Rainey, Jesse (Deceased '85)
Randolph, Floyd J. Reeves, Paul R.
Rhoades, Henry Rice, Wayne A.
Riley, Harold R. Riley, Robert D.
Rippee, Philip J. Rivas, Joseph A.
Romano, James A. Rosa, James J.
Rose, John L. Rostek, Ronald J.
Rucker, Woodrow J. Russell, Michael G.
Ryan, Raymond J. Jr. (GSgt-Deceased'92) Sarsfield, Timothy J. (Deceased'98)
Schulte, Douglas W. Scorzato, Joseph A.
Scott, Alfred P. Segundo, Pete S. (KIA '69)
Sena, Salvatore V., Sr. Sheeler, Leslie O. Jr.
Sherer, Robert H. Simmons, James T.
Skinner, John W. Slaughter, Ralph C. (SgtMaj)
Smith, Glenn C. II Smith, James E.
Smith, James P. Smith, Robert J., Jr.
Snyder, John H. Stephens, Clifford V.
Stevens, Samuel, Jr. StLaurent, G.S.
Stone, William J. Stridiron, Andrew J., Jr.
Sullivan, Kevin D. Swaney, Willis C.
Tanguay, Eugene R. Tate, Cletus J.
Tatum, James R. (1st Lt.) Tessadri, James J.
Thomas, Richard S. Thompson, Dale, F.
Thompson, Myron K. Thompson, Robert E. (SSgt) (Deceased)
Thornton, Harry L. Torkelson, Duane C.
Traufler, Francis N. Turner, Mark W.
Valentine, Richard Vandeweghe, Edwin
Vaughan, James A. (SSgt) Velasquez, John
Vozka, Henry (SSgt) Wade, James P.
Walker, Richard D. Walker, Stephen P.
Walley, Jimmy Z. Walters, Larry R.
Washington, Joseph L. Weaver, Curtis E.
Weaver, David M. Welter, Michael D.
Welton, Glenn A. Wersel, William J. (Lt. Colonel)
Wheeler, Ronald R. Whitehead, Eddie J.
Wiedeman, John L. Williams, Oliver W.
Williams, Robert W. (SgtMaj) Wilson, Willie
Wise, Willie E. Woloson, Robert J.
Wood, Herbert M. Wright, Kenneth E.
Wright, Robert D., Jr. Wright, Stephen M.
Yates, Fred S. Zuern, Robert L. (Lt. Colonel)
Ashworth, D. W. Hoover, C. W. Jr.

 

PHOTO ALBUM LINKS




e-mail: bascombe@usmcmbkm.com